Placing :: 2013 Competition - junior

Team Team Photo Members School or Group Max Loadsort icon Performance Ratio Weight Judging Summary Category Competitive
1 Team 52 - Father Venini 2 Sebastian Szczepek Father Venini 1,701.0 N 525.62 330 g 24.5 Junior Yes
2 Team 4 - Winter
Andrew Allman
Jacqueline Allman
Ben Hoffman
Anna Hofmann
Julie Payette 1,197.0 N 542.492 225 g 23.5 Junior Yes
3 Team 53 - Father Venini 3 Brandon Wright Father Venini 1,034.0 N 376.569 280 g 23 Junior Yes
4 Team 17 - Three Muskateers
Gabe Perono
Josh Hussey
Mateo Contreras
St. Theresa C. S. 942.0 N 408.756 235 g 24 Junior No
5 Team 30 - Sherwood 1
Tyler Boyle
Ewan Wilson
Sherwood P.S. 892.0 N 387.06 235 g 24.5 Junior Yes
6 Team 36 - Skybuilders Matthew Kruszelnicki Father Joseph Venini 892.0 N 324.854 280 g 25 Junior Yes
7 Team 32 - John Dryden Pitch Pier-fect!
Rachel Vanderknokke
Danae Dasgupta
Natalie Rutty
Justice Sopher
John Dryden PS 865.0 N 326.689 270 g 22.5 Junior Yes
8 Team 51 - Father Venini 1
Brooke Chebry
Megan Fitchett
Father Venini 812.0 N 301.096 275 g 24.5 Junior Yes
9 Team 33 - John Dryden In Bridges We Truss
Alex Barker-Tonge
Maya D'Orazio
Avery Malloch
Jasmine Lauder
John Dryden PS 750.0 N 221.679 345 g 22 Junior Yes
10 Team 43 - The Noble Team
Marcus Chen
Marco Vargus
Lester B. PEarson 729.0 N 323.207 230 g 24.5 Junior Yes
11 Team 21 - Team Habs
Marco Iaboni
Daniele Iaboni
Christian Smith
St. Theresa C. S. 713.0 N 124.284 585 g 23.5 Junior Yes
12 Team 31 - John Dryden Span-atics
Madie Chan
Nicole Bamrah
Christina Felker
Joey Ashman
John Dryden PS 680.0 N 295.068 235 g 22.5 Junior Yes
13 Team 54 - Father Venini 4 Cheyenne Toutant Father Venini 677.0 N 255.686 270 g 24 Junior Yes
14 Team 45 - The Bridge Professor Ahmed Faraj Lester B. Pearson Public School 430.0 N 199.309 220 g 24 Junior Yes
15 Team 29 - Sherwood 2
Parker Cullen
Zachary Lowrie
Sherwood P.S. 429.0 N 159.077 275 g 20.5 Junior Yes
16 Team 41 - ice bridge carolina grzesniak st.thomas aquians 415.0 N 228.748 185 g 21.5 Junior Yes
17 Team 34 - Crazy Constructors
Emily Mijares
Hannah Harkin
St Leo 374.0 N 152.55 250 g 24 Junior Yes
18 Team 47 - The Nom Noms
Tasya Russell
Charlotte Robertson
Jordynn Hall
Spencer Pollard
Lester B. Pearson Public School 362.0 N 171.693 215 g 23.5 Junior Yes
19 Team 44 - Bridge Master
Andre Llewellyn
Ethan Gomez
Zain Muhammad
Lester B. Pearson 313.0 N 145.079 220 g 23 Junior Yes
20 Team 46 - The Bridge Panthers Hunter McDowell Lester B. Pearson Public School 253.0 N 103.196 250 g 22 Junior Yes
21 Team 38 - West Lynde Lions
Keenan Robins
Thomas Shields
West Lynde Public School 213.0 N 86.8803 250 g 22 Junior Yes
22 Team 49 - Dylan Parkins Dylan Parkins Coronation P.S. 87.0 N 32.2603 275 g 21 Junior Yes
23 Team 23 - The Rocking Girls
Olivia Reilly
Alyssa Liepsig
Hannah Sampson
St. Theresa C. S. 61.0 N 26.4694 235 g 22 Junior Yes
24 Team 22 - Captain CiBro
Brenden McBurney
Ciro Perono
St. Theresa C. S. 46.0 N 16.1749 290 g 20.5 Junior Yes