Results 2013 Competition

Team Team Photo Members School or Group Max Loadsort icon Performance Ratio Weight Judging Summary Category Competitive
1 Team 52 - Father Venini 2 Sebastian Szczepek Father Venini 1,701.0 N 525.62 330 g 24.5 Junior Yes
2 Team 26 - Team Russell Alexia Russell St. Theresa C. S. 1,544.0 N 572.527 275 g 22.5 Senior Yes
3 Team 4 - Winter
Andrew Allman
Jacqueline Allman
Ben Hoffman
Anna Hofmann
Julie Payette 1,197.0 N 542.492 225 g 23.5 Junior Yes
4 Team 10 - Losing is Not an Option!!! Keighan Griffin St. Theresa C. S. 1,132.0 N 355.177 325 g 21 Senior Yes
5 Team 27 - Martin Martin Zdravevski Williamsburg PS 1,050.0 N 419.885 255 g 24 Senior Yes
6 Team 53 - Father Venini 3 Brandon Wright Father Venini 1,034.0 N 376.569 280 g 23 Junior Yes
7 Team 17 - Three Muskateers
Gabe Perono
Josh Hussey
Mateo Contreras
St. Theresa C. S. 942.0 N 408.756 235 g 24 Junior No
8 Team 30 - Sherwood 1
Tyler Boyle
Ewan Wilson
Sherwood P.S. 892.0 N 387.06 235 g 24.5 Junior Yes
9 Team 36 - Skybuilders Matthew Kruszelnicki Father Joseph Venini 892.0 N 324.854 280 g 25 Junior Yes
10 Team 32 - John Dryden Pitch Pier-fect!
Rachel Vanderknokke
Danae Dasgupta
Natalie Rutty
Justice Sopher
John Dryden PS 865.0 N 326.689 270 g 22.5 Junior Yes
11 Team 51 - Father Venini 1
Brooke Chebry
Megan Fitchett
Father Venini 812.0 N 301.096 275 g 24.5 Junior Yes
12 Team 33 - John Dryden In Bridges We Truss
Alex Barker-Tonge
Maya D'Orazio
Avery Malloch
Jasmine Lauder
John Dryden PS 750.0 N 221.679 345 g 22 Junior Yes
13 Team 43 - The Noble Team
Marcus Chen
Marco Vargus
Lester B. PEarson 729.0 N 323.207 230 g 24.5 Junior Yes
14 Team 21 - Team Habs
Marco Iaboni
Daniele Iaboni
Christian Smith
St. Theresa C. S. 713.0 N 124.284 585 g 23.5 Junior Yes
15 Team 31 - John Dryden Span-atics
Madie Chan
Nicole Bamrah
Christina Felker
Joey Ashman
John Dryden PS 680.0 N 295.068 235 g 22.5 Junior Yes
16 Team 54 - Father Venini 4 Cheyenne Toutant Father Venini 677.0 N 255.686 270 g 24 Junior Yes
17 Team 5 - Peanut Butter Jelly Timers
Daniel Kuiumdjian
Sandro Romualdez
Kyle Singh
St. Theresa C. S. 500.0 N 185.404 275 g 24 Senior Yes
18 Team 55 - Jack Miner Sam Rezaie Jack Miner PS 476.0 N 144.892 335 g 24 Senior Yes
19 Team 45 - The Bridge Professor Ahmed Faraj Lester B. Pearson Public School 430.0 N 199.309 220 g 24 Junior Yes
20 Team 29 - Sherwood 2
Parker Cullen
Zachary Lowrie
Sherwood P.S. 429.0 N 159.077 275 g 20.5 Junior Yes
21 Team 40 - sky bridge Daniel Grzesniak Fther Jseph Venini 426.0 N 206.858 210 g 23 Senior Yes
22 Team 41 - ice bridge carolina grzesniak st.thomas aquians 415.0 N 228.748 185 g 21.5 Junior Yes
23 Team 25 - Drywall Hangars Association of Whitby, Ontario, Canada
Olivia Lazzaro
Brooke Villemaire
St. Theresa C. S. 380.0 N 143.516 270 g 22 Senior Yes
24 Team 34 - Crazy Constructors
Emily Mijares
Hannah Harkin
St Leo 374.0 N 152.55 250 g 24 Junior Yes
25 Team 47 - The Nom Noms
Tasya Russell
Charlotte Robertson
Jordynn Hall
Spencer Pollard
Lester B. Pearson Public School 362.0 N 171.693 215 g 23.5 Junior Yes
26 Team 44 - Bridge Master
Andre Llewellyn
Ethan Gomez
Zain Muhammad
Lester B. Pearson 313.0 N 145.079 220 g 23 Junior Yes
27 Team 35 - Brainiacs of Today
Danielle Mijares
Emma Harkin
St Leo 279.0 N 107.359 265 g 23 Senior Yes
28 Team 46 - The Bridge Panthers Hunter McDowell Lester B. Pearson Public School 253.0 N 103.196 250 g 22 Junior Yes
29 Team 38 - West Lynde Lions
Keenan Robins
Thomas Shields
West Lynde Public School 213.0 N 86.8803 250 g 22 Junior Yes
30 Team 9 - The Walking Apocalypse
Austin Leach
Kevin Modl
Brandin Muccio
Jacob Olan
St. Theresa C. S. 179.0 N 84.8977 215 g 21 Senior Yes
31 Team 2 - The Peter Cottontail Bridge Elizabeth Van Ee Appleceroft 100.0 N 35.1628 290 g 22.5 Senior Yes
32 Team 12 - The Hazzas
Cassidy Brasier
Shannon Hagen
Cristina Dasilva
St. Theresa C. S. 93.0 N 33.2751 285 g 20.5 Senior Yes
33 Team 49 - Dylan Parkins Dylan Parkins Coronation P.S. 87.0 N 32.2603 275 g 21 Junior Yes
34 Team 56 - Girl Power Sonia Rezaie Jack Miner PS 82.0 N 47.7812 175 g 20.5 Senior Yes
35 Team 11 - Pink Pandas
Alyssa Colangelo
Laura Orsini
St. Theresa C. S. 78.0 N 24.8557 320 g 20 Senior Yes
36 Team 50 - Hayden Parkins Hayden Parkins Stephen Saywell P.S. 77.0 N 41.3256 190 g 21 Senior Yes
37 Team 6 - The Quesidilla
Arturo Fernandez Sarkis
Jordan Griffin
Carlos Barajas Diaz
St. Theresa C. S. 74.0 N 25.5795 295 g 20.5 Senior Yes
38 Team 8 - BAAD!
Dystany Hiles
Brook Bennett
Alissa Williams
Anthony Daniels-Bergsma
St. Theresa C.S. 65.0 N 27.0538 245 g 21 Senior Yes
39 Team 23 - The Rocking Girls
Olivia Reilly
Alyssa Liepsig
Hannah Sampson
St. Theresa C. S. 61.0 N 26.4694 235 g 22 Junior Yes
40 Team 22 - Captain CiBro
Brenden McBurney
Ciro Perono
St. Theresa C. S. 46.0 N 16.1749 290 g 20.5 Junior Yes
41 Team 3 - TBTB Taluren Brown St. Theresa C. S. 38.0 N 13.5963 285 g 23 Senior Yes
42 Team 13 - The Orangutans
Matt Smith
Marshall Gomes
St. Theresa C. S. 24.0 N 9.06419 270 g 21 Senior Yes
43 Team 1 - The Stinky Socks Samuel Van Ee Applecroft 18.0 N 8.15777 225 g 20.5 Senior Yes
44 Team 15 - Rebecca Rebecca Mosaad St. Theresa C. S. 18.0 N 7.05961 260 g 21 Senior Yes
45 Team 7 - Barbie
Kailah Lawrence Lampart
Angelina Toichoa-Fulford
Hannah Tamlin
Taiya Powell
St. Theresa C. S. Senior No - Span is less than required.
46 Team 19 - Pink Pandas Return
Alyssa Colangelo
Laura Orsini
St. Theresa C. S. Senior No - It saved the testing guys the trouble by breaking while it was being judged.