Placing :: 2012 Competition - Senior

Team Team Photo Members School or Group Max Loadsort icon Performance Ratio Weight Judging Summary Category Competitive
1 Team 45 - Double Stuffed Oreos
Alexia Riordan Russell
Olivia Molica Lazzaro
Richard Luck
St. Theresa 1,468.0 N 554.426 270 g 28 Senior Yes
2 Team 87 - The Falconators
Andrei Pulca
Talon Doake
Quinn McConnachie
Fallingbrook PS 962.0 N 370.178 265 g 25.5 Senior Yes
3 Team 81 - The Mommy's Boy Saman Rezaie Jack Miner Public School 750.0 N 152.958 500 g 27 Senior Yes
4 Team 40 - We Got Heart
Marcus Elahie
Justin Collier
Bryan Philips
Grayson Sterling
St. Theresa C. S. 622.0 N 218.713 290 g 24.5 Senior Yes
5 Team 52 - Confuzzled Alejandra Milne St. Theresa C. S. 574.0 N 205.375 285 g 29.5 Senior Yes
6 Team 98 - Funkey Monkey Scott Luk Eagle Ridge 516.0 N 219.24 240 g 25.5 Senior Yes
7 Team 39 - Amazing Grace Grace Severn St. Theresa C. S 466.8 N 176.299 270 g 25.5 Senior Yes
8 Team 91 - eagle ridge
olivia
alexa
eagle ridge 458.0 N 233.516 200 g 26 Senior Yes
9 Team 94 - The Dark Side
Brian Naismith
Chris Perez
James Mann
Will Mann
Eagle Ridge 455.6 N 100.997 460 g 24.5 Senior Yes
10 Team 92 - A++
Tyler Preston
Aalam
Eagle Ridge 420.4 N 214.345 200 g 24 Senior Yes
11 Team 46 - Team Old Republic Matthew Holt St. Theresa C. S. 409.0 N 177.475 235 g 25 Senior Yes
12 Team 26 - Intermediate 2
Chin-Ting Shermin
Sabrina Brathwaite
Anika Chowdhury
FrenchmansBay ps 385.8 N 224.805 175 g 24 Senior Yes
13 Team 54 - Trolls
Brianna Whittle
Brooke Villemaire
St. Theresa C. S. 265.2 N 83.2093 325 g 27.5 Senior Yes
14 Team 96 - Victory
Yasmine Yusufi
Emily Clark
Jenna Kastanas
Ashley MAckenzie
Eagle Ridge 256.0 N 87.0162 300 g 25.9 Senior Yes
15 Team 48 - Falling Leafs
William Donovan
Carson Flewelling
Matthew Hawrylow
St. Theresa 240.2 N 84.4611 290 g 23 Senior Yes
16 Team 5 - Intermediate 1
Daniel Carrière
Taylor Duffus
Dujuan Anderson
André Delparte
Frenchmansbayps 194.0 N 84.1813 235 g 29.5 Senior Yes
17 Team 50 - The Thrilling Three
Samantha Colangelo
Nicole Lisi
Rebecca Marlow
St. Theresa C. S. 180.6 N 66.9679 275 g 24 Senior Yes
18 Team 95 - Team CAKE
Katie Dzyngel
Emily Dzyngel
Andrea Cherry
Christina Sanidas
Eagle Ridge 180.2 N 73.5015 250 g 25 Senior Yes
19 Team 25 - Frosted Class X
Alex Adamcryck
Mackenzie Foote
Notre Dame Catholic Elementary School 152.6 N 56.5853 275 g 24.5 Senior Yes
20 Team 74 - Grade 7s of Tomorrow
Chanel Quay
Chantel Quay
Thulasi Arulanantham
Mikayla Modeste
Julie Payette P.S. 99.8 N 41.538 245 g 25 Senior Yes
21 Team 49 - Fluffaluffagus
Rachel Lichaczewski
Alyssa Sandford
St. Theresa C. S. 98.2 N 33.3789 300 g 26 Senior Yes
22 Team 86 - Stegrannah
Stephanie Vranchidis
Grace Ki
Hannah Cranham
Stephanie Alipanopoulos
Fallingbrook PS 80.6 N 31.0149 265 g 25 Senior Yes
23 Team 55 - SpitfireRules
Lucas Barnett
Anthony Daniels
Robert McDougall
Adam Atikian
St. Theresa C. S. 70.2 N 28.0723 255 g 23 Senior Yes
24 Team 7 - Elmo
Elizabeth
Megan
Lia
Applecroft 55.6 N 19.5505 290 g 25 Senior Yes
25 Team 42 - Animals
Kersten Andrews
Julia Marriott
St. Theresa C. S. 47.5 N 17.6134 275 g 23.5 Senior Yes
26 Team 27 - Intermediate 3
Mac Aicken
Collin Sory
Geoffrey Fowles
FrenchmansBay ps 43.1 N 21.4191 205 g 24 Senior Yes
27 Team 41 - White Glue
Jackson Landry
David Reilly
Connor Duffy
Jacob Ytsma
St. Theresa C. S. 42.0 N 32.9605 130 g 24 Senior Yes
28 Team 56 - Sticks and Stones
Alastair Pereira
Ryan Michaels
Nathan Rowe
Cameron Andrews
St. Theresa C.S. 31.5 N 11.8816 270 g 25 Senior Yes
29 Team 44 - Team Josh Joshua Gagnon St. Theresa C. S. 31.0 N 11.6928 270 g 23.5 Senior Yes
30 Team 47 - Team Madi Madison McBurney St. Theresa C. S. 28.1 N 13.6546 210 g 24.5 Senior Yes
31 Team 75 - Silly Chickens
Brianna Ng
Annabelle Wilson
Julie Payette P.S. 27.0 N 7.45223 370 g 25.5 Senior Yes
32 Team 51 - Team Awesome
Rachel Staniszewski
Emily Johnston
St. Theresa C. S. 20.7 N 7.98076 265 g 23 Senior Yes