Placing :: 2012 Competition - Junior

Team Team Photo Members School or Group Max Loadsort icon Performance Ratio Weight Judging Summary Category Competitive
1 Team 63 - Team Awesome 2 Samantha Gottschalk St. Theressa C. S. 2,026.0 N 444.292 465 g 27 Junior No - Used glue other than standard white glue
2 Team 79 - T.B. Bulldogs
Andrea Makris
Clare Gabrielle
Jillian Forde
David Syer
Julie Payette P.S. 1,900.0 N 968.735 200 g 26 Junior Yes
3 Team 82 - Father J Venini
Erik Marquez
Sherique Pesso
Father Joseph Venini 1,858.0 N 565.565 335 g 26 Junior Yes
4 Team 15 - Skybuilder
Tomasz Kruszelnicki
Matthew Kruszelnicki
Father.J.Venini 1,342.0 N 456.155 300 g 24 Junior Yes
5 Team 23 - The Killer Thrillers
Matthew Dunn
Justin Mendler
Jack Miner Public School 1,080.0 N 415.585 265 g 26 Junior Yes
6 Team 3 - John Dryden - White Glue Warriors
Vincent Forza
Matthew Laita
Summer Milne
Lia Holdsworth
John Dryden Public School 1,006.0 N 373.033 275 g 27 Junior Yes
7 Team 69 - JABEX
Andrew Alman
Max Briggs
Ben Hofmann
Jared Boeve
Julie Payette P.S. 952.0 N 334.75 290 g 25.5 Junior Yes
8 Team 80 - Nolan Williams Nolan Williams The Williams 776.0 N 255.259 310 g 28 Junior Yes
9 Team 37 - The Compression Commando Jackson McConnachie Jack Miner Public School 758.0 N 429.416 180 g 26 Junior Yes
10 Team 20 - The Flying Piggus
Caroline Li
Molly Gadanidis
Jack Miner Public School 734.0 N 287.875 260 g 27 Junior Yes
11 Team 24 - TOUCHE Matthew Misener Jack Miner Public School 722.0 N 342.437 215 g 27.5 Junior Yes
12 Team 89 - Girls Rock Engineering
Julia Naterer
Veronica Naterer
St. Bernard Catholic School 700.0 N 269.36 265 g 27.5 Junior Yes
13 Team 14 - Greenbank Grizzlies Two
Harley Campos
Dawson Enderwick
Maddy Massey
Greenbank Public School 654.0 N 341.999 195 g 24 Junior No
14 Team 1 - John Dryden - Bridge Span-atics
Joey Costello
William Fraser
Candace Bump
Gabby Horvath-Lyttle
John Dryden Public School 646.0 N 219.58 300 g 27 Junior Yes
15 Team 9 - Team Megan Megan Kelly St. Mark The Evangelist 636.0 N 240.201 270 g 26 Junior Yes
16 Team 17 - Swag Doctors
Will Caston
Josh Graham
Jack Miner Public School 606.0 N 233.189 265 g 28 Junior Yes
17 Team 58 - Team Habs Daniel Iaboni St. Theresa C. S. 572.0 N 176.752 330 g 26 Junior Yes
18 Team 21 - JASOB
Jacob Meloche
Jason Liu
Jack Miner Public School 510.0 N 216.691 240 g 28 Junior Yes
19 Team 19 - Je Ji - The Gifted Guys
Jishnu Talukdar
Jeroen Benildus
Jack Miner Public School 429.4 N 213.594 205 g 26 Junior Yes
20 Team 77 - Tsunami of Destruction
Matthew Bilson
Ephraim Bilson
Stephen Varughese
Rhys Blackmore
Julie Payette P.S, 413.6 N 156.206 270 g 26 Junior Yes
21 Team 90 - Stix 'n Glue
Kairo Coore
Mikale Brown
Tayshaun Ducasse
Maddie Kikot / Alexa Abbasakoor
John Dryden Public School 402.8 N 141.636 290 g 26 Junior Yes
22 Team 68 - Natural Disaster Ryan Hayter Julie Payette P.S. 394.0 N 154.527 260 g 27 Junior Yes
23 Team 18 - The Kool Kats
Kaylie Dolan
Zoe Cunningham
Jack Miner Public School 362.8 N 184.977 200 g 26 Junior Yes
24 Team 2 - John Dryden - In Bridges We Truss
Madison Brennan
Megan Chin Fatt
Reece Pare
Riley Carrigan
John Dryden Public School 335.0 N 145.365 235 g 25 Junior Yes
25 Team 4 - Junior1
McKenzie Downes
Fraser Richardson
Charlotte Carriere
Tyler Fernandes
Frenchmansbayps 309.0 N 123.566 255 g 25 Junior Yes
26 Team 85 - Sky Builders
Owen Peace
Matthew Lee
Rose Lin
Selena Tsakiris
Fallingbrook PS 308.0 N 110.201 285 g 27 Junior Yes
27 Team 11 - Pink Panda Danielle Mijares 302.2 N 143.33 215 g 27.5 Junior Yes
28 Team 10 - Smart Smarties
Emily Mijares
Hannah Harkin
291.0 N 114.13 260 g 26 Junior Yes
29 Team 93 - EAGLE RIDGE
Michael Smart
Matthew Fong
Akash Toor
Gabriel Dibdikian
279.2 N 96.5106 295 g 25.5 Junior Yes
30 Team 12 - blue
Daniel Grzesniak
Carolina Grzesniak
Fun times 279.0 N 123.697 230 g 24.5 Junior Yes
31 Team 36 - St. Mark The Evangelist Group
Allison Berdin
Lexie Bryant
Jocelyn Whent
St. Mark The Evangelist Catholic School 232.0 N 80.195 295 g 27 Junior Yes
32 Team 61 - Team Neon
Sandro Romualdez
Reese
Curtis Doiron
Damion
St. Theresa C. S. 219.8 N 83.0129 270 g 25.5 Junior Yes
33 Team 66 - Gifted Hands Celine Frederick 187.2 N 74.8596 255 g 27 Junior Yes
34 Team 16 - The Engineers
Matthew Wilson
Massimo Carpino
St John Bosco CS 183.6 N 68.0803 275 g 28.5 Junior Yes
35 Team 34 - Junior 4
Hala Shamaa
Adam Shamaa
Nathan Forint
Alan Rashid
FrenchmansBayps 178.0 N 72.6042 250 g 27 Junior Yes
36 Team 13 - Greenbank Grizzlies
Brianna Klei
Mackenzie Riley
Carter Ward
Carter Bens
Greenbank Public School 137.8 N 51.0973 275 g 23 Junior Yes
37 Team 22 - The School Sisters
Bella Hashoul
Sonia Fereidooni
Jack Miner Public School 125.6 N 53.3654 240 g 25.5 Junior Yes
38 Team 35 - Falcons J5
Vydon Mahabir
Kyla Walton
Alex Dicks
David McNamee
FrenchmansBayps 91.4 N 38.0419 245 g 24.5 Junior Yes
39 Team 78 - B.B.L.
Matthew Slevin
Emma Silver
Aidan Barkalay
Matthew Yan
Julie Payette P.S. 90.0 N 34.632 265 g 24 Junior Yes
40 Team 6 - Duo
Samuel
Shabaz
Applecroft 78.2 N 23.4536 340 g 24 Junior Yes
41 Team 33 - The Candy Kids J3
Jade Davidson
Christal Isaacs / Ashanti Shand
Michaela Acheampong
Tyana Talbot / Brianna Shand
FrenchmansBayps 75.0 N 25.9251 295 g 24.5 Junior Yes
42 Team 67 - Super Sticks
Jacob Ariss
Jake Cohen
Simon Bye-Lock
Tomas Ciarlariello
Julie Payette P.S, 73.6 N 27.7969 270 g 26.5 Junior Yes
43 Team 84 - Pink Polkadots
Megan Herbert
Heather Hang
Fallingbrook PS 51.4 N 19.7787 265 g 26.5 Junior Yes
44 Team 60 - Team R and M
Rachel Sandford
Megan Devine
St. Theresa C. S. 43.2 N 15.464 285 g 24.5 Junior Yes
45 Team 97 - SPS
Simram Kapoor
Shinelle Wait
Praveena Santhakumaran
Eagle Ridge 27.8 N 9.29451 305 g 25.5 Junior Yes
46 Team 59 - Team Purple
Ciro Perono
Christian
Charlotte
Alicia
St. Theresa C. S. 13.7 N 4.49335 310 g 23 Junior Yes