Results 2011 Competition

Team Team Photo Members School or Group Max Loadsort icon Performance Ratio Weight Judging Summary Category Competitive
1 Team 29 - Tersigni B Tomasz Kruszelnicki Father Joseph Venini 2,018.0 N 605.235 340 g 22.5 Junior Yes
2 Team 28 - Tersigni A
Benjamin Valks
Ethan Hughes
Father Joseph Venini 1,944.0 N 558.405 355 g 22 Junior Yes
3 Team 73 - Team Sirius
Matthew Smith
Alyson Smith
Sherwood Public School 1,286.0 N 452.194 290 g 22 Junior Yes
4 Team 26 - R.O.T. 33
Richard Luck
Olivia Lazzaro
Taylor Brand
Alexia Russell
St. Theresa C. S. 1,284.0 N 523.729 250 g 21 Junior Yes
5 Team 79 - Team 79 - Kiran Mohammed Kiran Mohammed Holy Redeemer Catholic School 1,240.0 N 389.063 325 g 21 Senior Yes
6 Team 21 - Team Truss Mitchell Frank Grandview Public School 1,179.0 N 369.924 325 g 23.5 Junior Yes
7 Team 47 - Jake Timal Jake Timal St Anthony Daniel Catholic School 1,126.0 N 459.283 250 g 25 Junior Yes
8 Team 64 - The Mighty Peak David Park Captain Michael VandenBos P.S. 932.0 N 380.152 250 g 25 Junior Yes
9 Team 16 - St. Thomas Aquinas TEAM A
Avery Hendry
Sophie Sorhaitz
Paola Varela
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School 919.0 N 302.298 310 g 19 Junior Yes
10 Team 22 - Team Penner Gabriel Penner 702.0 N 280.723 255 g 22 Junior Yes
11 Team 63 - The Mighty Dragon Daniel Park Captain Michael VandenBos P.S. 676.0 N 246.19 280 g 24.5 Junior Yes
12 Team 23 - ICE Alejandra Escobar St. Theresa C. S. 656.0 N 318.542 210 g 28 Senior Yes
13 Team 24 - Golden Popsicle Sticks
Grace Severn
Alissa Marriott
Briana Whittle
St. Theresa C. S. 656.0 N 267.575 250 g 24 Junior Yes
14 Team 20 - UNO Samuel Van Ee Applecroft Public School 626.0 N 303.974 210 g 22 Junior Yes
15 Team 5 - The Rainbow Monkeys Lucie Big Canoe St. Theresa C. S. 614.0 N 212.24 295 g 22.5 Senior Yes
16 Team 59 - The Infected Mushrooms
Jordan Wityzyn
Nathan Russel
Athanasios Wall
Caron Morrison
Captain Michael VandenBos P.S. 600.0 N 177.343 345 g 22 Junior Yes
17 Team 58 - Le mécanique Saman Fereidooni Captain Michael VandenBos P.S. 548.0 N 232.836 240 g 22.5 Junior Yes
18 Team 7 - Final Boss
Justin Collier
Bryan Philips
Brendan Sauve
St. Theresa C. S. 544.0 N 191.286 290 g 21.5 Senior Yes
19 Team 54 - Kyle's Bridge Kyle Danylyshyn Terry Fox Public School 454.0 N 231.477 200 g 21 Senior Yes
20 Team 17 - St. Thomas Aquinas TEAM B
Adam Cooke
Ryan O'Keefe
Hudson Robidoux
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School 406.0 N 118.288 350 g 19.5 Junior Yes
21 Team 11 - 24 Sebastian DeSousa St. Theresa C. S. 400.0 N 100.713 405 g 18.5 Senior Yes
22 Team 66 - V.I.P.s
Dylan Vythilingam
Robel Eqbe
Mojtaba Pazhman
Ethan Smith
Altona Forest P.S. 368.0 N 121.051 310 g 21 Junior Yes
23 Team 8 - Hello Kitty Catchers
Marcus Elahie
Matthew Holt
Grayson Sterling
St. Theresa C. S. 356.0 N 177.083 205 g 19.5 Senior Yes
24 Team 71 - John Dryden 1
Elgin Boyko
Hailey Astill
Jessica Donnelly
Paige & Avery Brunelle
John Dryden 350.0 N 127.465 280 g 21.5 Junior Yes
25 Team 57 - The Brooklin Bridge Chloe Mullin Meadowcrest Public School 346.0 N 115.68 305 g 22 Junior Yes
26 Team 40 - Skybuilders
Owen Peace
Matthew Lee
Selena Tsakiris
Rose Lin
Fallingbrook P.S. 310.0 N 91.6271 345 g 22.5 Junior Yes
27 Team 68 - Model of Today, Bridge of Tomorrow Trevor Schleihauf Captain Michael VandenBos P.S. 296.0 N 188.648 160 g 20 Junior Yes
28 Team 55 - GirlPower
Danielle Mijares
Selena Lombardi
270.0 N 105.894 260 g 20.5 Junior Yes
29 Team 48 - FMBay intermediate1
Daniel Carriere
Taylor Duffus
Jack
Lamana Gabrielle
Frenchman's Bay Public School 266.0 N 90.4153 300 g 21 Senior Yes
30 Team 37 - Dwyer1
Eric Hendrickson
Luke Curl
Zachary Allen
Jacob Sutton
St. Luke 264.0 N 57.278 470 g 20 Junior Yes
31 Team 36 - Vickery2
Aaron Massy
Tristan Schneider
Logan Soulliere
St. Luke 258.0 N 74.1093 355 g 16.5 Junior Yes
32 Team 3 - Nicolas & Liam
Nicolas Gauthier
Liam Towler
Holy Redeemer Catholic School 216.0 N 69.9238 315 g 19 Junior Yes
33 Team 50 - FMBay Junior 2
Claire Platnar
Eric Johnson
Kieran Kemp
Andrew Karkuff
Frenchman's Bay Public School 192.0 N 81.5777 240 g 23.5 Junior Yes
34 Team 19 - The Glazed Donut
Elizabeth Van Ee
Megan Allen
Brogan Sparks
Nithi
Applecroft Public School 188.0 N 59.9086 320 g 20 Junior Yes
35 Team 72 - John Dryden 2
Nicole Behm
Emma Hirst
Shawnte McLeod
Samantha Samells
John Dryden 178.0 N 59.5116 305 g 20 Junior Yes
36 Team 39 - Buildamaniacs
Zafir Eshak
Megan Herbert
Josh Hartley
Tian Le Wang
Fallingbrook P.S. 164.0 N 56.6896 295 g 22.5 Junior Yes
37 Team 35 - Vickery1
Zac Bouffard
Colton Gallgher
Kyle Pereira
St. Luke 150.0 N 63.7326 240 g 20 Junior Yes
38 Team 18 - Skypath Builders
Justine Archer
Calum Slapnicar
Holy Redeemer Catholic School 142.0 N 61.6172 235 g 21 Junior Yes
39 Team 69 - Power
Tess Bradley
Taylor Power
Kaleigh Ionadi
Captain Michael VandenBos P.S. 128.0 N 42.7949 305 g 18.5 Junior Yes
40 Team 76 - John Dryden 3
Samantha Porter
Sierra McNulty
Sabrina Shanks
Maddie Dow / Megan Lumb
John Dryden 128.0 N 65.2622 200 g 22.5 Junior Yes
41 Team 51 - FMBay Junior 3
Fraser Richardson
McKenzie Downes
Zaineb Issa
Celine Frederick
Frenchman's Bay Public School 110.0 N 42.3281 265 g 21 Junior Yes
42 Team 6 - Rumblebuckies
Samantha Colangelo
Rachel Lichaczewski
St. Theresa C. S. 102.0 N 20 Senior Yes
43 Team 33 - Structural Design Inc. Ryan Hayter Vandenbos 100.0 N 78.4401 130 g 23 Junior Yes
44 Team 30 - Awesome Girl! Sabrina DeSousa St. Theresa C. S. 98.0 N 31.7247 315 g 19 Junior Yes
45 Team 53 - the A team Alexandra Pagniello Father Joseph Venini 96.0 N 67.5126 145 g 21.5 Junior Yes
46 Team 44 - Les Animaux de la Jungle
Elenor Marano
Aba Baah
Raquel Mateo-Torres
T.R.McEwen 92.0 N 27.1926 345 g 20 Junior Yes
47 Team 43 - Destroyers
Dawson Rowe
Ciro Perono
Reese Holdsworth
Damion Gauvin
St. Theresa C. S. 74.0 N 17.5487 430 g 18.5 Junior Yes
48 Team 67 - The Stars
Jessica Monaghan
Jenny Yu
Captain Michael VandenBos P.S. 72.0 N 22.5908 325 g 19 Junior Yes
49 Team 77 - The Futures
Shakeel Maharaj
Saif Nazzal
Ashar Baig
Miwand Bakhtari
Altona Forest P.S. 72.0 N 19.321 380 g 19.5 Junior Yes
50 Team 12 - Blue-eyed Beasts
Emily Nielsen
Victoria Macneil- LeBlanc
St. Theresa C. S. 60.0 N 20.0601 305 g 19.5 Senior Yes
51 Team 45 - Les Chiens Champions
Zoëe Malenfant
Amanda Smith
T.R.McEwen 54.0 N 16.4373 335 g 19.5 Junior Yes
52 Team 56 - Bonnell 1
Logan Esposito Rogers
Matthew Williams
Mark lleno
St. Luke 54.0 N 18.6661 295 g 20 Junior Yes
53 Team 25 - Screwdrivers
Daniel Kuiumdjian
Eric Ollivierre
Brandon Merlino
St. Theresa C. S. 52.0 N 21.6431 245 g 19 Junior Yes
54 Team 38 - Dwyer2
Jayden Berrios
Alex Muffo
Samanth Spataro
Melissa McClatchey
St. Luke 52.0 N 18.6054 285 g 20 Junior Yes
55 Team 78 - Team Happy Feet
Maddison Micetick
Ashlyn Sullivan
Cheryl Smith
Maple Ridge P.S. 50.0 N 25.493 200 g 18 Junior Yes
56 Team 42 - Dominators
Nathan Rowe
Robert McDougall
St. Theresa C. S. 42.0 N 24.4733 175 g 20 Junior Yes
57 Team 49 - FMBay Junior1
Zeeyden Youssef
David McNamee
Ching Teng
Joshua Coke
Frenchman's Bay Public School 42.0 N 11.8967 360 g 19.5 Junior Yes
58 Team 9 - Double R Delight
Rebecca Marlow
Rachel Staniszewski
St. Theresa C. S. 40.0 N 18.5404 220 g 19.5 Senior Yes
59 Team 61 - Team Prestige
Finlay Vansickle
William Dodds
Luke Logan
Noah Bowers
Maple Ridge P.S. 36.0 N 48.9466 75 g 21 Junior Yes
60 Team 10 - Madi Longlegs Madison McBurney St. Theresa C. S. 34.0 N 25.6819 135 g 20.5 Senior Yes
61 Team 74 - The Gifted Girl Sonia Fereidooni 30.0 N 38.2396 80 g 23 Junior Yes
62 Team 46 - Equipe Kit-Kat
Ketan Vasudeva
Sabrina Drake
T.R.McEwen 28.0 N 10.0183 285 g 19 Junior Yes